Jeremy Cranston

Cranston, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/14/2023
  • Missing From Wellsville, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, black sweatpants and white shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cranston was last seen in Wellsville, Ohio on January 14, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wellsville Police Department 330-532-1522

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2024; casefile added.