Jeremy Ivan Perez
Perez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 03/20/2022
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/17/1987 (38)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 - 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Perez has schizophrenia and bipolar disorder and may need medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen in Rochester, New York on March 22, 2022. He lived in the Lakeview Park area at the time. has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2022; casefile added.