Jeremy Johnson

RESOLVED

Johnson, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 06/05/2008
  • Missing From Corbin, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson disappeared from Corbin, Kentucky on June 5, 2008. In May 2009, his body was found in Indian Creek, Kentucky.

Daniel Grubb and Bobby Walters were already in custody for evidence tampering in Johnson's case; Grubb has been additionally charged with Johnson's murder. Johnson died of blunt force trauma to the head. Investigators believe Grubb hit him with a cinderblock.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .