Jeremy Lee Olson
Olson, circa 2011
- Missing Since 07/30/2011
- Missing From Apple Valley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/09/1981 (42)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Olson has the following tattoos: a mushroom on his right shoulder, wings on his left shoulder, a cross on the webbing of his left hand, a mural of faces and the initials "IE" on his chset, flames on both arms, and the word "trippin" on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Olson was last seen in Apple Valley, California on August 3, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino Sheriff's Department 909-387-3589
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2018; casefile added.