Jeremy Lee Randle

Randle, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/11/2023
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1961 (64)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue shorts and black shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Randle has Alzheimer's Disease.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Randle is bald. He had a black goatee at the time of his disapearance.

Details of Disappearance

Randle was last seen in the 3600 block of Casamia Avenue in Los Angeles County, California at 3:00 p.m. on December 11, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.