Jeremy M. Conklin
Conklin, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/14/2020
- Missing From Independence, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Conklin has a tattoo of a mushroom on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Conklin was last seen in Independence, Missouri on March 14, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Independence Police Department 816‐325‐7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.