Jeremy Nelson
RESOLVED

Nelson, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
11/28/2004
-
Missing From
Boise, Idaho
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Boise disappeared from Boise, Idaho on November 28, 2004. In June 2009, his skeletal remains were found in a remote area in the Boise Foothills.
The identification has been tentatively established through clothing and an identification card found with the bones, which were weathered and spread out over a 150-yard area. Authorities have yet to determine the cause and manner of death, but they found no evidence of foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Nelson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 11/28/2004
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .