Jeremy Todd Wilson
Wilson, circa 2016
- Missing Since 02/07/2016
- Missing From Clanton, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/01/1981 (44)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 139 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt reading "ALABAMA", blue jeans, black and white Nike shoes and a gray Under Armour hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen on County Road 458 in Clanton, Alabama at 3:00 p.m. on February 7, 2016. He and his wife were driving together when they got into an argument less than a mile from their home, and Wilson got out of the vehicle and walked away. He has never been heard from again.
Wilson's wife doesn't believe he would have abandoned his family, which includes two sons. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chilton County Sheriff's Department 205-755-2511
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2017; casefile added.