Jeremy Warren McPherson

McPherson, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/01/2024
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McPherson was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on March 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2025; casefile added.