Jeremy Wilson

Jeremy, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 26 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 10/22/2013
  • Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/19/1996 (30)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 230 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray polo shirt and army fatigue shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Jeremy may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jeremy may use an alias name and date of birth.

Details of Disappearance

Jeremy disappeared from Fort Lauderdale, Florida on October 22, 2013. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Lauderdale Police Department 954-828-5700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2023; age-progression and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics updated.