Jeri Anne Brommels

Brommels, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 04/20/2002
  • Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/11/1953 (72)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, green eyes. Brommels may use the last name Brommels Knapp.

Details of Disappearance

Brommels was last seen in the Mountain View area of Anchorage, Alaska on April 20, 2002. She has never been heard from again.

Brommels has a criminal record dating back to 1985, mainly for substance-related offenses including driving under the influence. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anchorage Police Department 970-786-8500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2011; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.