Jermaine Donta Wilson

Wilson, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 09/18/2020
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/17/1980 (45)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, black eyes. Wilson has tattoos on both arms.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on September 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He frequented the Hampton, Virginia area at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7070

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 12, 2021; casefile added.