Jernord Taylor

Taylor, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 12/22/2022
  • Missing From Arabi, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Taylor may use the first name Jerold. He has a tattoo on the right side of his face and a tattoo between his eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen by his wife in the 1200 block of Angela Street in Arabi, Louisiana on December 22, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be in the New Orleans East area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Bernard Parish Sheriff's Office 504-278-7630

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 22, 2024; casefile added.