Jerod Taylor McDade

McDade, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/25/2019
  • Missing From San Diego County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/27/1984 (41)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. McDade had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

McDade was last seen in San Diego County, California on December 25, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego County Sheriff's Office 858-974-2143

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.