Jerome Baker III
RESOLVED

Baker, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
05/15/2016
-
Missing From
St. Louis, Missouri
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
BakerĀ disappeared from St. Louis, Missouri on May 15, 2016. In June 2017, his remains were found in a wooded area in northern St. Louis. His death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Baker, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/15/2016
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .