Jerome Eugene Morris

Jerome, circa 1990; Age-progression to age 46 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 08/01/1990
  • Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/28/1976 (49)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 80 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, blue jeans, White sneakers and a multicolored cap with sports emblems.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jerome has a green birthmark on his left buttock.

Details of Disappearance

Jerome was last seen leaving his Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania home on August 1, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pittsburgh Police Department 412-323-7800

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2023; age-progression updated.