Jerome Maeth
Maeth, circa 1983
- Missing Since 01/03/1983
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/21/1962 (63)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Maeth has a small scar on his left cheek. He is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Maeth was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 3, 1983. He left home to go to a doctor's appointment and never returned, He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; Maeth is missing under unknown circumstances. He was a college student in 1983.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2018; picture added, details of disappearance updated.