Jerome Thomas
Thomas, circa 2006
- Missing Since 03/02/2006
- Missing From Vanderwagen, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 01/20/1980 (43)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a blue pullover, a white t-shirt, blue jeans and gray sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Thomas has a tattoo of his last name "Thomas" on his chest. He also has tattoos on his left hand, both shoulders, both forearms and both upper arms.
Details of Disappearance
Thomas was last seen in Vanderwagen, New Mexico on November 17, 2008. He left his residence on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- McKinley County Sheriff's Office 505-863-1410
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; details of disappearance updated.