Jerome Tyson

Tyson, circa 2000 (sixteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 11/04/2016
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1959 (63)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tyson was last seen in Miami, Florida on November 3, 2016. He was supposed to take a trip with a friend to Townsend, Georgia, but his friend said he never showed up. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; casefile added.