Jeronimo Mendoza Rico

Rico, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 08/21/1994
  • Missing From Rochester, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket with the word "Alpine" on the back, a red short-sleeved shirt, camel-colored jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rico was last seen in Rochester, New York on August 21, 1994. He left his residence upset after a phone conversation with his girlfriend. He has never been heard from again.

Rico wasn't reported missing until March 1, 1995, half a year after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2013; casefile added.