Jerri Dale Lesser
Lesser, circa 1980
- Missing Since 05/31/1980
- Missing From Glenwood Springs, Colorado
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1955 (70)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 142 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Raft
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lesser had a craniotomy, a surgical perforation of the skull, when he was seven years old.
Details of Disappearance
Lesser was last seen in Glenwood Springs, Colorado on May 31, 1980. He was rafting the Colorado River with a friend when their raft apparently overturned. Lesser's friend's body was later found in the river, but there was no sign of Lesser. He is presumed to have drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Garfield County Sheriff's Office 970-665-0219
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.