Jerrold Lewis

Lewis, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 05/03/2015
  • Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1979 (43)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or purple button-down shirt, a tie with a blue, gray and black design, and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue eyes. Lewis has a tattoo of a bald eagle on his upper left arm and a scar on his head. He may be missing all his teeth and may wear dentures. His nickname is Jerry.

Details of Disappearance

Lewis was last seen on the west side of Indianapolis, Indiana at 9:45 p.m. on May 3, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department 317-327-6160

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2018; casefile added.