Jerry Alan Graves

Graves, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 12/25/2018
  • Missing From Clarkston, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/04/1949 (76)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored coat and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Graves had a stroke shortly before his disappearance, and he may suffer from dementia. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Graves had a broken leg at the time of his disapearance.

Details of Disappearance

Graves was last walking on Highway 12 west of Clarkston, Washington, near Wilson Banner Ranch, on December 25, 2018. He lived at the ranch, and had gotten upset about the idea of being moved into a nursing home and threatened to leave. He has been known to hitchhike between Clarkston and Pomeroy, Washington.

Graves left behind his cellular phone, money and belongings and has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Asotin County Sheriff’s Office 509-758-2331

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2020; casefile added.