Jerry Augustus Atkins
Atkins, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/04/2016
- Missing From Butte County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/26/1933 (87)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Atkins was last seen in Butte County, California on October 4, 2016. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white 2992 Honda Accord with the California license plate number DP300JW. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Butte County Sheriff's Department 530-538-7434
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.