Jerry Burtin McFadden
McFadden, circa 1987
- Missing Since 03/24/1987
- Missing From Foster City, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/31/1940 (85)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue-checkered shirt, a black quilted nylon jacket, black Levi's pants, gray suede shoes, a chrome-colored watch and an etched Black Hills gold ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McFadden is balding and has a mustache. He has a red-colored birthmark on the back of his neck that extends into his hairline.
Details of Disappearance
McFadden was last seen at his home in Foster City, California on March 24, 1987. He vanished under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Foster City Police Department 650-286-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2005; details of disappearance updated.