Jerry C. Lucas

Lucas, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 01/18/1998
  • Missing From Boutte, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1961 (65)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lucas has a scar on his left knee, and he has previously broken his nose.

Details of Disappearance

Lucas was last seen in Boutte, Louisiana on January 18, 1998. He got into a cab in the vicinity of Paul Mallard and Highway 90 at 5:00 a.m. The cab reportedly took him to Union Passenger Terminal in New Orleans, Louisiana. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Charles Parish Sheriff's Office 985-783-1135

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 30, 2020; casefile added.