Jerry Curtis Madison

Madison, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/15/2021
  • Missing From Camden, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1953 (72)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 190 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Madison has diabetes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Madison may use the last name Cobb, or his middle name, Curtis. He has scars on his right knee and left leg.

Details of Disappearance

Madison was last seen in in the Bragg City community on Arkansas 24 between Camden and Chidester, Arkansas on November 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again and was reported missing on November 16. He went missing with his dog, a Husky, but the dog returned home on its own on November 19. Few details are available in Madison's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ouachita County Sheriff's Department 870-231-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.