Jerry Dale Calhoun
Calhoun, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/30/1999
- Missing From Prineville, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'1, 165 - 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1990 Subaru station wagon (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Calhoun has a scar on his chin and a scar on his shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Calhoun was last seen at his Prineville, Oregon home on May 30, 1999. He has never been heard from again. On June 5, his brother found his blue 1990 Subaru station wagon on U.S. Highway 26, near Mount Hood and about thirty miles west of Maupin, Oregon. There was no sign of Calhoun at the scene.He's dropped out of sight for days at a time in the past, but has never been gone for this long. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Crook County Sheriff's Office 541-447-6398
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2013; picture and alternate height and weight added.