Jerry Dean Fulton
Fulton, circa 1993
- Missing Since 12/03/1993
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/31/1971 (54)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt with cut-off sleeves, and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fulton was last seen in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on December 3, 1993. He went to work that day and after work, at 5:00 p.m., his boss dropped him off in the 300 block of Liberty Street. He may have been en route to High Point, North Carolina or Greensboro, North Carolina to pick up some cocaine and drop it off at an unspecified location.
He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.