Jerry Hendrix

Hendrix, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 02/22/2014
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/11/1953 (72)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, blue jeans and an earring.
  • Medical Conditions Hendrix is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hendrix has tattoos on his arms, and one of his ears is pierced. His nickname is Cosmo.

Details of Disappearance

Hendrix was last seen on foot in the vicinity of a medical facility in the 18900 block of south Dixie Highway in Miami, Florida on February 22, 2014. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Georgia after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; details of disappearance updated.