Jerry Herman Hawkins

Hawkins, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 10/12/2003
  • Missing From Highland Park, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/08/1963 (62)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 192 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue and black sweater, navy blue jogging pants with White stripes up the sides, and light brown leather shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hawkins has a scar on the lower part of one of his shins, and a small tattoo of the letter "J" on his left arm. His nickname is Pepe.

Details of Disappearance

Hawkins was last seen between 10:00 and 11:00 p.m. on October 12, 2003 at an acquaintance's residence in the vicinity of Highland Street and Woodward Avenue in Highland Park, Michigan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Hawkins's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Wayne County Sheriff's Department 734-721-2222

Source Information

. .