Jerry J. Numata
Numata, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/27/1996
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 77 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a blue sweater and navy blue corduroy slacks.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1990 Honda Accord with the Washington license plate number CYB178 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Numata has had a left hip replacement. He wears eyeglasses with silver wire frames.
Details of Disappearance
Numata was last seen in Spokane, Washington on March 27, 1996. He has never been heard from again. On April 9, his white 1990 Honda Accord with the Washington license plate number CYB178 was found abandoned at Seven Mile by the Spokane River.
Few details are available in Numata's case, but he is presumed drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-625-4100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2022; casefile added.