Jerry Joseph Crew
RESOLVED

Crew, circa 2021
-
Missing Since
04/22/2021
-
Missing From
Cedar Hill, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Crew disappeared from Cedar Hill, Missouri on April 21, 2021. In November 2022, a hunter found his remains on private property in the 8500 block of Rutledge Road. Foul play is suspected in her death, as there was evidence where the remains found to indicate Crew did not die of natural causes.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Office
636-797-9999
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 14, 2026; case resolved.
Crew, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/22/2021
- Missing From Cedar Hill, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 636-797-9999