Jerry L. Cheesman
Cheesman, circa 2013
- Missing Since 10/07/2013
- Missing From Terre Haute, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/27/1964 (61)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, weight unknown
- Medical Conditions Cheesman suffers from schizophrenia and needs medication which he may not have been taking at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cheesman was last seen in Terre Haute, Indiana sometime during the second week of October 2013. He has never been heard from again. His disappearance is uncharacteristic, as normally he would check in with his family every day. Because of his mental illness, he's considered to be in danger. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Terre Haute Police Department 812-238-1661
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2019; casefile added.