Jerry L. Simmons Jr.

Simmons, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 06/01/2021
  • Missing From New Madrid, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1989 (35)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 142 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Simmons was last seen in New Madrid, Missouri on June 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newton County Sheriff's Office 573‐748‐2516

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2022; casefile added.