Jerry Lee Cushey Jr.
RESOLVED

Cushey, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
10/12/2001
-
Missing From
Monongahela, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cushey disappeared from Monongahela, Pennsylvania on October 12, 2001. In August 2010, Ronald Michael Curran and Christopher Myers were charged with homicide and conspiracy in his case; they allegedly shot him to death.
Myers has cooperated with investigators and lead police to Cushey's body in an isolated area in North Union, Pennsylvania. The two suspects are awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cushey, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/12/2001
- Missing From Monongahela, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .