Jerry Lewis Miller
Miller, circa 1983
- Missing Since 11/18/1983
- Missing From Punta Gorda, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/21/1962 (58)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Miller may use the last name Utterback.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen in Punta Gorda, Florida on November 18, 1983. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle, a yellow Chevrolet El Camino with a black roof, was found next to the southbound lanes of Highway 41 at the north end of the Peace River bridge. Few details are available in Miller's case.Investigating Agency
- Charlotte County Sheriff's Office 941-575-5361
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2019; casefile added.