Jerry Lynn Thomas

Thomas, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/10/2023
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1967 (56)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on February 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.