Jerry Michael Williams
RESOLVED
Williams, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
12/16/2000
-
Missing From
Tallahassee, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Williams disappeared from Tallahassee, Florida on December 16, 2000. His disappearance, initially thought to be a drowning accident, was later ruled suspicious. In December 2017, his remains were found at the dead-end of Gardner Road off Meridian Road on the eastern shore of Carr Lake in northern Leon County, Florida. His death has been ruled a homicide and the investigation is ongoing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Williams, circa 2000
- Missing Since 12/16/2000
- Missing From Tallahassee, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .