Jerry Von Jones
Jones, circa 1989
- Missing Since 09/01/1989
- Missing From Antioch, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/07/1963 (60)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Jones suffers from an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jones wears eyeglasses. He has a scar on his chin and a scar over his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen South Carolina on September 1, 1989. He was on his way to Antioch, California when he disappeared. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Antioch Police Department 925-779-6926
Source Information
, ,