Jess Landon McEntire

McEntire, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/01/2005
  • Missing From Amarillo, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1965 (60)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears baseball caps and other casual clothing.
  • Medical Conditions McEntire has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication which he may not have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McEntire has very poor vision and wears prescription eyeglasses. He may have a mustache and light sideburns.

Details of Disappearance

McEntire was last seen in Amarillo, Texas on January 1, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Tennessee or Illinois after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2008; casefile added.