Jesse A. Ginsberg
Ginsberg, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/29/2022
- Missing From Sausalito, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1977 (48)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ginsberg was last seen in Novato, California on December 29, 2022. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, on January 5, 2023, his vehicle was found damaged and abandoned on Conzelman Road near the Marin Headlines. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Novato Police Department 415-897-4361
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.