Jesse Breedwolf
Breedwolf, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/13/2018
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/05/1939 (87)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wolf may use the alias names Derek Dernell Neal, Lewis Smith Jr., Chata Wolf and/or Christian Louis Wolf.
Details of Disappearance
Breedwolf was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 13, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Breedwolf has been chronically homeless for most of his adult life, although he moved into supportive housing for elderly veterans prior to his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; casefile added.