Jesse Brown
Brown, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/01/2022
- Missing From Newark, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White muscle shirt under a black overshirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Newark, Ohio on May 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Newark Police Department 740-670-7200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2022; casefile added.