Jesse Ellis Goodman
Goodman, circa 2021; Goodman's crosses tattoo
- Missing Since 07/10/2021
- Missing From Rockport, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/13/1981 (44)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 225 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black tank top with the word "NIKE" in bright orange lettering and a Nike swoosh, blue jeans, black or navy blue Adidas sneakers, and possibly a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Goodman has a chipped left front tooth, and the tip of his right pinky finger is missing. He has a tattoo of three crosses in black ink on his left upper arm; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. He has a tattoo of the words "RIP Father" on his right forearm near the elbow joint, and a tattoo of scripture from Corinthians on his left upper arm. Goodman normally keeps his head shaved.
Details of Disappearance
Goodman was last seen in Rockport, Texas on July 10, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fulton Police Department 361-729-5533
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 12, 2022; casefile added.