Jesse Eugene Taylor
Taylor, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/18/2020
- Missing From Keithville, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1988 (37)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Taylor may use the name Michael Atkins.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen walking towards a pipeline in the 10000 block of Barron Ridge Road in Keithville, Louisiana on July 18, 2020. He was reportedly reportedly on the way to another residence located in the 100 block of Sleepy Hollow, but never arrived. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Caddo Parish Sheriff's Office 318-681-0700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2021; casefile added.