Jesse Faison

Faison, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/15/2022
  • Missing From Richmond, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 265 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Faison was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on February 15, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 804-646-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2023; casefile added.