Jesse Fredericks
Fredericks, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/04/2021
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age Unknown
- Height and Weight 5'11, 164 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue or black puffer jacket, blue jeans, blue shoes and a blue and black skullcap.
- Medical Conditions Fredericks suffers from a mental health condition that needs medication to control. He may not be taking his medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Fredericks was last seen in the 3200 block of Chamberlayne Avenue in Richmond, Virginia on January 4, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond Police Department 804-646-6775
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2022; casefile added.