Jesse Gabriel Florez
Jesse, circa 2001; Age-progression to age 39 (circa 2025)
- Missing Since 09/14/2001
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/12/1986 (39)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 125 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown and black checked short-sleeved flannel shirt over a white t-shirt, navy blue pants, a Levi's jacket, a silver and diamond earring, a small gold hoop earring, a watch, a plain white baseball cap, and possibly a necklace with a crucifix pendant and a marijuana pendant.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black/brown hair, brown eyes. Jesse's left ear is pierced in both the lobe and the upper cartilage. He has a small black mole in the corner of his right eye and a tattoo of the letter J between his thumb and index finger. His nickname is Lil' Droopy, and he may use the last name Alvarado.
Details of Disappearance
Jesse in the vicinity of 55th Avenue and Indian School Road in Phoenix, Arizona on September 14, 2001, when he left home to walk to a party. He never arrived at the party, didn't come home that night and has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved and few details are available regarding his disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-262-6151
- 602-261-8042
Source Information
Updated 9 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2026; age-progression updated.