Jesse James Balluff

Balluff, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 12/01/1980
  • Missing From Santa Monica, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1960 (66)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Balluff was last seen in Santa Monica, California on December 1, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Monica Police Department 310-458-8698

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2025; casefile added.